〈Botanical Extract〉

St. John’s Wort Extract

Hypericum perforatum Linnaeus

– HYPERICUM PERFORATUM EXTRACT

Family: Hypericaceae
Area of production: Switzerland

Also known as goat weed, St. John’s wort is a perennial plant. Due to its distinctive smell, it was used in exorcism rituals during the medieval times and has been utilized in cosmetics and various other applications. Containing flavonoids, the extract keeps the skin moist and provides elasticity and firmness.

Copyright © THREE All Rights Reserved.