〈Essential Oil〉

Frankincense Oil

Boswellia carterii

– BOSWELLIA CARTERII OIL

Family: Burseraceae
Area of production: Somalia
Extracted from the resins

Also known as olibanum, Frankincense is well-known as one of the gifts to Jesus upon his birth. The essential oil extracted from tree resin has a sweet, spicy and fresh scent that is hard to forget. It is used in skincare to moisturize the skin and add firmness.

Copyright © THREE All Rights Reserved.